Academics

School Hours:

  • Pre-School & Pre-Primary Classes – 8.30 AM to 12.30 PM. Closed on Saturdays and Sundays.
  • Classes I to V – 8 AM to 1:45 PM. Closed on all Saturdays and Sundays.
  • Classes VI to XII – 8 AM to 2 PM. Closed on second Saturday, fourth Saturday and all Sundays.

Academic Programme

Primary (Classes I-V):

  • English
  • Hindi
  • Mathematics
  • Enviormental Studies
  • Computer Science (for Classes II to V)
  • Drawing & Painting
  • Collage Work
  • Clay Modeling
  • Music
  • Dance
  • Dramatics
  • Recitation
  • Gymnastics & Games
  • Physical Training
  • Yoga

Middle School (Classes VI-VIII):

  • English
  • Hindi
  • Sanskrit / French
  • Mathematics
  • Computer Science
  • General Science
  • Social Science
  • Painting / Music / Vocal / Instrumental (Tabla, Sitar, Fluit, Violin, Guitar)
  • Work Experience
  • Physical Education
  • Yoga
  • Hobby

Higher Secondary: (Classes IX and X)

  • English
  • Hindi / Sanskrit / French
  • Mathematics
  • Science
  • Social Sciences
  • Computer Science
  • Art Education
  • Music (Vocal / Instrumental (Tabla, Sitar, Flute, Violin, Guitar))
  • Work Experience
  • Physica & Health Education
  • Work Experience
  • Yoga

Senior Secondary (Class XI)

Humanities Stream

  • English
  • Mathematics/Multimedia & Web Technology/Psychology
  • Political Science/Economics
  • Economics / Sociology
  • Psychology / History

 

Commerce Stream

  • English
  • Accountancy
  • Business Studies
  • Economics
  • Mathematics / Multimedia & Web Technology

Science Stream

  • English
  • Physics
  • Mathematics / Multimedia & Web Technology / Psychology*
  • Biology / Economics / Computer Science
  • Chemistry

*Students with Biology can opt for Psychology

SENIOR SECONDARY (Class - XII)

(Senior School Certificate)


Humanities stream

  • English
  • History / Economics
  • Economics / Sociology
  • Political Science / Psychology
  • Mathematics / Multimedia & Web Technology / Psychology

Commerce stream

  • English
  • Accountancy
  • Business Studies
  • Economics
  • Mathematics / Home Science / Multimedia & Web Technology

Science stream

  • English
  • Physics
  • Chemistry
  • Mathematics
  • Biology / Economics / Computer Science

Internal Subjects ( Classes XI & XII )

  • Work Experience
  • Physical Education
  • Yoga
  • General Studies

Work Experience

  • Music, Tabla, Sitar, Flute, Violin, Guitar
  • Creative Drama
  • Tapestry
  • Fabric Printing
  • Carpentry
  • Clay-Modelling
  • Community Services
  • Home Science / Snack Making
  • Public Speaking / Debates / Elocution
  • Environment Club
  • Journalism
  • Gardening
  • Taekwondo (Martial Art)
  • Quiz
  • First Aid
  • Creative Craft
  • Creative Dance
  • Calligraphy
  • Photography

Clubs

  • Hobby Clubs - Classes 6, 7 and 8
  • Technology Club - MINET
  • Debate Club
  • Lyceum - Political Science
  • Impulse - Physics
  • Photography Club - IRIS
  • Synapse - Biology